MMM – Motivational Music Monday

 

 

I found this over the weekend and it is most excellent. No, I’m serious this time. LISTEN MUTHAFOCKERS. You need to give it a minute. I don’t know who this Samuel Pipes is, but he’s got some pipes. Get it? his name is Pipes?

 

Whatever. Tough crowd this morning.

 

Continue reading

Just Pecking Away

So one might think that a “Pecking Away” post might be about the latest currency of exchange for a maudlin teen child being bartered to a man for chickens, but one would be wrong.

Alas another important study has shown a disturbing trend  in the course of events for the American male.

 

Continue reading

BBF

Hello children, and welcome to Big Bibacious Friday.

 

bibacious (bɪˈbeɪʃəs) adjective  – tending to drink in excess

 

 

Your model for today was born in Surrey, England May 16th, 1989.  She stands 5′ 4″, 36F-26-36 and 110 lbs.  Pleasrace me to welcome Miss Brook Little!

Continue reading

MeMemeetup

 

Continue reading

Weird Happnins

Imagine getting your junk chonked on by a sharknot cool man!

Continue reading

MMBBM

So Leon is moving his worldly possessions from one part of Michigan to another, I’m the back-up back-up.  Let’s get ‘er motivating, shall we?  All my pictures are animated, so if you are on your flintstones phone you might want to skip right to comments.

 

Continue reading

Almost time to Whistle -POS Groundhog Style

Marmota monax – a pig by any other name is still your mom.

aka: woodchuck, whistle-pig, or land-beaver (heh)

How many names does she have, one might ask.

So, it’s almost time for the best non-holiday holiday of the year. We’ve been cooped up in our wintry nests long enough that it seems reasonable for us to rely on a rodent to scry  our future – whatevs; the little  beast prolly can’t be any worse at it than the local weather man/woman/person/Akava’ine/ Bakla/Bissu/ Calabai/Fa’afafine/ Fakaleiti/ Hijra/ Kathoey/ Khanith/ Koekchuch/ Māhū Maknyah/ Mukhannathun/ Muxe/ Sworn virgin/ Takatāpui/ Travesti/ Two-Spirit/ Winkte…. you get the point.

Continue reading