BBF

Hello teetotalers, ladies and gentlemen, welcome to Big Baisemain Friday.

 

baisemain (beɪzˈmæn) n : archaic a kissing of the hand; thus, a sign of respect

 

 

Your model for today was born May 19th, 1997 in Orlando, Florida.  She stands 5′ 3″, 36E-28-35 and 125 lbs.  Please make yourself comfortable and say hello to Miss Brittney White.

 

Continue reading

Pre-Internet Funny

d75da4caeeb7ea2fdafedff4431fde73

It’s hard not to take for granted all of our digital entertainment options. Even the younger Hostages haven’t had the internet as we know it all their lives. Back in HS we learned typing on ancient manual typewriters and there was a Computer Club with about 10 kids in it. Yeah, we had a rotary dial phone at my house until I was in college. Now barely  anyone has a  home phone and it seems nearly every kid has spent more time on YouTube on their phone than they have watching TV. Today we reflect on the pre-gif-era of entertainment as our ancestors experienced it. Well, not exactly since this isn’t the Hostage Weekly Magazine in your mailbox.

Continue reading

BBF

Hello two for ones, and welcome to Big Boob Friday.

 

 

 

 

Your model for today was floated by Jimbro, she is a talented pianist and composer, born July 3rd, 1985 in Tashkent, Uzbekistan. Please slow your roll and say hello to Miss Lola Astanova!

 

Continue reading

Gilding Your Mom’s Lily

dbqqo2bx0ae6re9

This is that story

It could be all a lot worse if Hillary was in office. Go Donny Two Scoops!

Continue reading

“Taco Tuesday 2: This Time She Doesn’t Have Applause Because the ProBiotics Seem to Have Worked” : Dating the POS Way (An Advice Column for a Friend with a Title Shamelessly Stolen {& slightly altered} From teh Same Friend)


So the big day haz finally arrived.

Mood Music

Continue reading

Almost time to Whistle -POS Groundhog Style

Marmota monax – a pig by any other name is still your mom.

aka: woodchuck, whistle-pig, or land-beaver (heh)

How many names does she have, one might ask.

So, it’s almost time for the best non-holiday holiday of the year. We’ve been cooped up in our wintry nests long enough that it seems reasonable for us to rely on a rodent to scry  our future – whatevs; the little  beast prolly can’t be any worse at it than the local weather man/woman/person/Akava’ine/ Bakla/Bissu/ Calabai/Fa’afafine/ Fakaleiti/ Hijra/ Kathoey/ Khanith/ Koekchuch/ Māhū Maknyah/ Mukhannathun/ Muxe/ Sworn virgin/ Takatāpui/ Travesti/ Two-Spirit/ Winkte…. you get the point.

Continue reading

Something is Fishy

So

I was surfing teh webs and came across an interesting little factoid about the Angler Fish

There’s an obvious mom joke lurking in there…

Continue reading