“Taco Tuesday 2: This Time She Doesn’t Have Applause Because the ProBiotics Seem to Have Worked” : Dating the POS Way (An Advice Column for a Friend with a Title Shamelessly Stolen {& slightly altered} From teh Same Friend)


So the big day haz finally arrived.

Mood Music

Continue reading

Aaawoooo

 

 

 

Artistry – POS Mardi Gras Edition

Remember when Chumpo used to post really interesting things about art? This isn’t it –

So Your Boyfriend BO & Your Girlfriend Mooshel had their pictures done; no offense to the skanky (insert Hotspur word)/ wenches that did them, but DAAAAAAMMMMMn!

So I tried my hand at a truly befitting preznitz-dental portrait :

I think it captures the essence of the oblah-blah years.

Continue reading

Stop Meme If You Saw This

 

 

 

 

 

 

Almost time to Whistle -POS Groundhog Style

Marmota monax – a pig by any other name is still your mom.

aka: woodchuck, whistle-pig, or land-beaver (heh)

How many names does she have, one might ask.

So, it’s almost time for the best non-holiday holiday of the year. We’ve been cooped up in our wintry nests long enough that it seems reasonable for us to rely on a rodent to scry  our future – whatevs; the little  beast prolly can’t be any worse at it than the local weather man/woman/person/Akava’ine/ Bakla/Bissu/ Calabai/Fa’afafine/ Fakaleiti/ Hijra/ Kathoey/ Khanith/ Koekchuch/ Māhū Maknyah/ Mukhannathun/ Muxe/ Sworn virgin/ Takatāpui/ Travesti/ Two-Spirit/ Winkte…. you get the point.

Continue reading

A Farts’ Tale – POS Pooting

Because this is a classy place

&

I am most assuredly a classy guy

Some Music:

Some Poetry:

“”Sing, sweet bird, I kneen nat where thou art!”
This Nicholas anon let fle a fart
As greet as it had been a thonder-dent
That with the strook he was almost yblent (blinded)
And he was ready with iron hoot
And Nicholas ammyd the ers he smoot.[7]”

Some Art: (no not that kind)

Continue reading

Tuesday grab-bag

Feel free to add funny memes throughout the day.  Here’re mine:

heretics.png

boniface.jpg

Have a great Tuesday.

BBF

Hello  my hygienic friends, welcome to Big Boob Friday.

 

 

Your model for today was born in Waco, Texas February 21st, 1979.  She stands 5’2″ and clocks in with a respectable 32C fun-bag hit.  Please forgo the pasta and say hello to Miss Jennifer Love Hewitt!

Continue reading